Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Winter Derby (G3)

Date/Track:
3/26/2011, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:03.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nideeb
Exceed And Excel
4.79
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
1st, 2011 Winter Derby (G3) View Video
2nd Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Pachattack
Pulpit
7.48
G. Butler
N. Callan
6th, 2012 Delaware Handicap (G2) View Video
4th Suits Me
Bertolini
T. Tate
D. Holland
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Cockney Class
Speightstown
B. Meehan
L. Jones
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Franco Is My Name
Namid
P. Hedger
D. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Layline
King's Best
G. Kelleway
R. Winston
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Nice Style
Desert Style
J. Gask
S. Drowne
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Silver Grey
Chineur
R. Ingram
M. Lane
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Shamir
Dubai Destination
J. Crowley
I. Mongan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Big Creek
Galileo
J. Moore
L. Morris
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Hidden Glory
Mujahid
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Mister Green
Green Desert
D. Flood
T. Culhane
6th, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories