• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)

11/5/2011, Doncaster-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sirius Prospect
Gone West
D. Ivory
S. Foley
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
K. Dalgleish
J. Crowley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Eton Rifles
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
5th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
I. Mongan
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Requisite
I. Wood
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Cleves Stakes (LS)
7th Secret Witness
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Haajes
Indian Ridge
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prime Defender
C. Hills
S. Sanders
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
10th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Iver Bridge Lad
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Libranno
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Lady Paris
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
13th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
14th Favourite Girl
Refuse To Bend
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
14th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
15th Dawn Eclipse
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
15th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
16th Aneedah
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
16th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories