Ticker
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/5/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Foley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
K. Dalgleish
J. Crowley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Eton Rifles
Pivotal
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
5th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
I. Mongan
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Requisite
Pivotal
I. Wood
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Cleves Stakes (LS)
7th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Haajes
Indian Ridge
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
S. Sanders
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
10th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Libranno
Librettist
7.34
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Lady Paris
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
13th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
14th Favourite Girl
Refuse To Bend
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
14th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
15th Dawn Eclipse
Acclamation
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
15th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
16th Aneedah
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
16th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories