Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/10/2011, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:04.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Primevere
Singspiel
R. Charlton
H. Turner
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Seta
Pivotal
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
4th Piano
Azamour
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Imperial Pippin
Empire Maker
4.45
W. Mott
N. Mackay
8th, 2012 Valadictory (C3)
6th Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Clinical
Motivator
6.26
S. Prescott
C. Catlin
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Charleston Lady
Hurricane Run
R. Beckett
R. Ffrench
1st, 2011 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Bea Remembered
Doyen
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
7th, GP AlwOC (2/25/2012-R9)
10th Silver Grey
Chineur
R. Ingram
S. Drowne
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
E. Ahern
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories