Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
8/10/2011, Salisbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:04.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Primevere
Singspiel
R. Charlton
H. Turner
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Opera Gal
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Seta
Pivotal
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
4th Piano
Azamour
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Imperial Pippin
Empire Maker
4.45
W. Mott
N. Mackay
8th, 2012 Valadictory (C3)
6th Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Clinical
Motivator
6.26
S. Prescott
C. Catlin
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Charleston Lady
Hurricane Run
R. Beckett
R. Ffrench
1st, 2011 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Bea Remembered
Doyen
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
7th, GP AlwOC (2/25/2012-R9)
10th Silver Grey
Chineur
R. Ingram
S. Drowne
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
E. Ahern
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories