Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:09.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Excelette
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
D. Allan
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Silverheels
Verglas
P. Cole
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Evervescent
Elnadim
J. Moore
A. Atzeni
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Imelda Mayhem
Byron
J. Moore
J. Quinn
14th, 2011 Radley Stakes (LS)
6th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
2nd, 2016 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 2 (G2) View Video
Mar 26 - Godolphin Mile (G2)
7th Place In My Heart
Compton Place
G. Baker
N. Mackay
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
8th Jack Who's He
Red Clubs
D. Evans
P. McDonald
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Vital Gold
Vital Equine
W. Haggas
L. Jones
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
F. Tylicki
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Bling King
Haafhd
E. Johnson Houghton
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Hidden Passion
Elusive Quality
6.07
B. Meehan
E. Creighton
1st, HP Claim (6/21/2013-R8)
15th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
J. Sullivan
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Monnoyer
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
A. Mullen
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th The Penny Horse
One Cool Cat
J. Moore
R. Powell
17th, 2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
18th Cockney Fire
Cockney Rebel
D. Evans
C. Gannon
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Bop It
Misu Bond
B. Smart
T. Eaves
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th North Star Boy
Acclamation
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, Bel AlwOC (7/8/2015-R3)
21th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
22th Kool Henry
One Cool Cat
D. O'Meara
D. Fentiman
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories