Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 2 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude (4-5) wins the Tale of the Cat for the third year in a rowPosted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:09.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Excelette
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
D. Allan
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Silverheels
Verglas
P. Cole
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Evervescent
Elnadim
J. Moore
A. Atzeni
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Imelda Mayhem
Byron
J. Moore
J. Quinn
14th, 2011 Radley Stakes (LS)
6th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Suroor
C. Catlin
7th, 2017 Curlin Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Place In My Heart
Compton Place
G. Baker
N. Mackay
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Jack Who's He
Red Clubs
D. Evans
P. McDonald
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Vital Gold
Vital Equine
W. Haggas
L. Jones
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
F. Tylicki
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Bling King
Haafhd
E. Johnson Houghton
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Hidden Passion
Elusive Quality
6.07
B. Meehan
E. Creighton
1st, Hol Claim (6/21/2013-R8)
15th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Monnoyer
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
A. Mullen
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th The Penny Horse
One Cool Cat
J. Moore
R. Powell
17th, 2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
18th Cockney Fire
Cockney Rebel
D. Evans
C. Gannon
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Bop It
Misu Bond
B. Smart
T. Eaves
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th North Star Boy
Acclamation
R. Hannon
S. Levey
7th, Sar Allow (8/24/2016-R1)
21th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
22th Kool Henry
One Cool Cat
D. O'Meara
D. Fentiman
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories