Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/3/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
E. Lai
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
4th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
5th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
6th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
8th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
H. Cheng
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
9th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
B. Doyle
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
G. Cheyne
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Multiglory
King Of Danes
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
12th, 2011 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]