Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/3/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
3rd Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
E. Lai
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
4th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
5th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
6th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
8th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
H. Cheng
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
9th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
B. Doyle
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
G. Cheyne
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Multiglory
King Of Danes
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
12th, 2011 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]