Ticker
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 1 day ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 1 day ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 5 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 5 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 8 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 9 days ago
  • 1-9 Frac Daddy upset by Sky Captain in the Dominion Day! Posted 12 days ago
  •  Size holds off Ria Antonia in the Iowa Oaks!Posted 15 days ago

2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:20.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hiruno D'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
6.12
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
2nd Eishin Flash
King's Best
6.34
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
4th Makani Bisty
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
8th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
5th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
Y. Iwata
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
8th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
9th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
D. Boeuf
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
5.45
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Tosen Crown
Opera House
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
12th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
13th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
H. Shii
12th, 2014 Naruo Kinen (G3)
14th Cosmo Helenos
Grass Wonder
M. Kikukawa
Y. Nakatani
9th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
15th Jamil
Stay Gold
S. Matsumoto
C. Williams
9th, 2013 Kyoto Kinen (G2)
16th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
G. Maruyama
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
17th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
Y. Fujioka
13th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
18th Cosmo Meadow
King's Best
S. Hatakeyama
Y. Tannai
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories