Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 20 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:20.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hiruno D'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
6.12
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Makani Bisty
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
8th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
5th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
Y. Iwata
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
8th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
6th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
9th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
D. Boeuf
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.23
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Tosen Crown
Opera House
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
12th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
13th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
14th Cosmo Helenos
Grass Wonder
M. Kikukawa
Y. Nakatani
9th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
15th Jamil
Stay Gold
S. Matsumoto
C. Williams
9th, 2013 Kyoto Kinen (G2)
16th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
G. Maruyama
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
17th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
Y. Fujioka
9th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
18th Cosmo Meadow
King's Best
S. Hatakeyama
Y. Tannai
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories