Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 3 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:20.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hiruno d'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
6.59
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Makani Bisty
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
8th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
5th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
M. Matsuoka
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
Y. Iwata
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
8th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
D. Boeuf
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
12th Tosen Crown
Opera House
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
12th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
13th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
14th Cosmo Helenos
Grass Wonder
M. Kikukawa
Y. Nakatani
9th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
15th Jamil
Stay Gold
S. Matsumoto
C. Williams
9th, 2013 Kyoto Kinen (G2)
16th Forgettable
Dance in the Dark
Y. Ikee
G. Maruyama
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
17th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
Y. Fujioka
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
18th Cosmo Meadow
King's Best
S. Hatakeyama
Y. Tannai
18th, 2011 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories