• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

6/26/2011, Hanshin-JPN
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
H. Fujiwara
K. Ando
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
C. Williams
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
5th Rulership
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Heart Beat Song
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
4th, 2013 Sirius Stakes (G3)
7th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Ikee
F. Komaki
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
9th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
N. Pinna
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Dream Journey
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Beat Black
H. Nakamura
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
14th Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
15th Forgettable
Dance in the Dark
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
S. Hamanaka
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories