• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 2 days ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 2 days ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 2 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

6/26/2011, Hanshin-JPN
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Buena Vista
Special Week
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
H. Fujiwara
K. Ando
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
C. Williams
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
5th Rulership
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Heart Beat Song
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
4th, 2013 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Ikee
F. Komaki
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
9th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
N. Pinna
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Dream Journey
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Beat Black
H. Nakamura
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
12th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
S. Fujita
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
14th Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
15th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
16th Asakusa Kings
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
S. Hamanaka
16th, 2011 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories