Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Superlative Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:24.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
J. Quinn
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Chandlery
Choisir
5.87
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
15th, 2014 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
3rd Silverheels
Verglas
P. Cole
H. Turner
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Pearl Mix
Oratorio
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
1st, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
5th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Commissar
Soviet Star
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ghostwriting
Ghostzapper
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Sound Advice
Echo Of Light
K. Dalgleish
H. Bowman
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Sir Glanton
Choisir
A. Perrett
J. Fortune
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Sehnsucht
Amadeus Wolf
A. McCabe
M. Harley
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th John Lightbody
Teofilo
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories