• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Superlative Stakes (G2)

7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Duke
Hard Spun
J. Quinn
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Chandlery
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
15th, 2014 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
3rd Silverheels
P. Cole
H. Turner
8th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Pearl Mix
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
1st, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
5th Fort Bastion
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Commissar
Soviet Star
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ghostwriting
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Sound Advice
Echo Of Light
K. Dalgleish
H. Bowman
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Sir Glanton
A. Perrett
J. Fortune
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Sehnsucht
Amadeus Wolf
A. McCabe
M. Harley
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th John Lightbody
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories