Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 16 hours ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 5 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/30/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
T. Angland
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
5th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
M. Guyon
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
J. Lloyd
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
G. Cheyne
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
11th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Young Elite
Genuine
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
12th, 2011 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One [Domestic Group/Grade Race]