Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/30/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
T. Angland
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
5th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
M. Guyon
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
M. Chang
J. Lloyd
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
G. Cheyne
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
11th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Young Elite
Genuine
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
12th, 2011 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One [Domestic Group/Grade Race]