Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/3/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dream Ahead
Diktat
7.65
D. Simcock
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
3rd Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
6th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
7th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
R. Hughes
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
S. Sousa
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
K. Latham
11th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
13th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
14th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
15th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories