Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 13 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/3/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dream Ahead
Diktat
7.65
D. Simcock
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
3rd Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
6th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
7th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
R. Hughes
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
N. Callan
8th, 2015 King George Stakes (G2)
11th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
S. Sousa
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.91
E. Lynam
K. Latham
4th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
13th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
14th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
15th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories