Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 14 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 19 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/3/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dream Ahead
Diktat
7.65
D. Simcock
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
6th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
7th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
R. Hughes
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
S. Sousa
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
K. Latham
7th, 2016 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 15 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
13th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
5.79
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
14th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
15th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories