Ticker
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 3 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 6 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 12 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 12 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 14 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 15 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 16 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 16 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 19 days ago

2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/24/2011, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toorak Toff
Show A Heart
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Williams
14th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
2nd Pinnacles
Fuji Kiseki
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Symons
2nd, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
3rd Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
6.12
D. Payne
D. Oliver
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
4th Majestic Music
Al Maher
L. Gluyas
C. Newitt
4th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
5th Luen Yat Forever
Honours List
P. Moody
B. Melham
9th, 2014 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
6th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
D. Beadman
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Dao Dao
Shinko Forest
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
11th, 2011 Crystal Mile (G2)
8th Gold Salute
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
M. Walker
8th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
9th Danzylum
Danzero
R. Griffiths
L. Currie
7th, 2012 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Smart Missile
Fastnet Rock
6.34
A. Cummings
B. Prebble
5th, 2011 Caulfield Guineas (G1)
11th Dreamaway
More Than Ready
D. Binaisse
W. Pike
8th, 2013 Perth Cup (G2) View Video
12th Testascana
Testa Rosa
P. Moody
L. Nolen
12th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
13th Pinwheel
Lonhro
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
8th, 2014 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
14th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
M. Kent
N. Hall
11th, 2013 Emirates Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Woorim
Show A Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
16th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Jungle Ruler
Lion Hunter
P. White
D. Yendall
17th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories