• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)

9/24/2011, Caulfield-AUS
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toorak Toff
Show a Heart
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Williams
14th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
2nd Pinnacles
Fuji Kiseki
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Symons
2nd, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
3rd Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
D. Payne
D. Oliver
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
4th Majestic Music
Al Maher
L. Gluyas
C. Newitt
4th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
5th Luen Yat Forever
Honours List
P. Moody
B. Melham
9th, 2014 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
6th Silver Grecian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Dao Dao
Shinko Forest
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
11th, 2011 Crystal Mile (G2)
8th Gold Salute
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
M. Walker
8th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
9th Danzylum
R. Griffiths
L. Currie
7th, 2012 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Smart Missile
Fastnet Rock
A. Cummings
B. Prebble
5th, 2011 Caulfield Guineas (G1)
11th Dreamaway
More Than Ready
D. Binaisse
W. Pike
8th, 2013 Perth Cup (G2) View Video
12th Testascana
Testa Rosa
P. Moody
L. Nolen
12th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
13th Pinwheel
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
8th, 2014 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
14th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
M. Kent
N. Hall
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
15th Woorim
Show a Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
16th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Jungle Ruler
Lion Hunter
P. White
D. Yendall
17th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories