Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 14 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 19 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
11/13/2011, Kranji-Singapore
Post Time:
5:55 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:20.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st El Dorado
Stay Gold
H. Takaoka
R. Stewart
5th, 2012 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lizarre
Jet Master
P. Shaw
B. Vorster
4th, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Martial Art
Tiger Hill
L. Laxon
J. Moreira
3rd, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
4th Hint
Reset
S. Burridge
V. Sivan
4th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
5th Speed Baby
Fastnet Rock
S. Burridge
J. Verenzuela
10th, 2012 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
6th Always Certain
Not A Single Doubt
M. Freedman
V. Duric
9th, 2012 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
7th Fatkid
Handsome Ransom
H. Tan
I. Saifudin
7th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
8th Risky Business
Danehill Dancer
S. Burridge
R. Woodworth
8th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Flying Fulton
Flying Spur
M. Walker
O. Chavez
10th, 2014 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
12th Maurice Utrillo
Sadler's Wells
P. Shaw
J. Saimee
7th, 2012 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
13th Paulinho
Equal Stripes
P. Shaw
O. Placais
3rd, 2012 Marsiling Classic Stakes View Video
16th Clint
Casual Lies
C. Brown
J. Powell
3rd, 2012 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Singapore Group 1 (SIN G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]