Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
11/13/2011, Kranji-Singapore
Post Time:
5:55 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:20.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st El Dorado
Stay Gold
H. Takaoka
R. Stewart
5th, 2012 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lizarre
Jet Master
P. Shaw
B. Vorster
4th, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Martial Art
Tiger Hill
L. Laxon
J. Moreira
3rd, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
4th Hint
Reset
S. Burridge
V. Sivan
4th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
5th Speed Baby
Fastnet Rock
S. Burridge
J. Verenzuela
10th, 2012 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
6th Always Certain
Not A Single Doubt
M. Freedman
V. Duric
9th, 2012 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
7th Fatkid
Handsome Ransom
H. Tan
I. Saifudin
7th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
8th Risky Business
Danehill Dancer
S. Burridge
R. Woodworth
8th, 2011 Singapore Gold Cup (LS) View Video
9th Flying Fulton
Flying Spur
M. Walker
O. Chavez
10th, 2014 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
12th Maurice Utrillo
Sadler's Wells
P. Shaw
J. Saimee
7th, 2012 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
13th Paulinho
Equal Stripes
P. Shaw
O. Placais
3rd, 2012 Marsiling Classic Stakes View Video
16th Clint
Casual Lies
C. Brown
J. Powell
3rd, 2012 Polytrack Mile Championship View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Singapore Group 1 (SIN G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]