Ticker
  • Spanish Queen impressive in her Honeymoon victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Loki's Vengeance scores in the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 2 days ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/30/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2015 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1)
3rd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions and Chater Cup View Video
4th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
T. Clark
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
5th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
6th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
V. Ho
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
B. Doyle
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
11th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
O. Doleuze
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
13th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
D. Leung
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
G. Cheyne
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]