Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/30/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
4th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
T. Clark
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
5th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
6th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
V. Ho
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
B. Doyle
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
11th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
O. Doleuze
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
13th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
D. Leung
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
G. Cheyne
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]