Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2011 Rous Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.64
B. Smart
R. Winston
10th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
W. Swinburn
D. Holland
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
F. Berry
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
F. Norton
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
R. Charlton
W. Buick
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
S. Sanders
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Albany Rose
Noverre
R. Guest
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
K. Fallon
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
W. Swinburn
N. Callan
2nd, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Rowe Park
Dancing Spree
L. Jewell
L. Keniry
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Darajaat
Elusive Quality
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
14th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
15th Lord Of The Reins
Imperial Ballet
P. O'Gorman
M. Murphy
15th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
16th Golden Destiny
Captain Rio
P. Makin
M. Dwyer
16th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories