• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Richmond Stakes (G2)

7/29/2011, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harbour Watch
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2011 Richmond Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Bannock
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
13th, 2015 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
3rd Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Silverheels
P. Cole
O. Peslier
8th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Saigon
Royal Applause
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
2nd, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3)
6th Eureka
R. Hannon
R. Moore
1st, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
K. Ryan
P. Makin
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Right To Dream
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Factory Time
Baltic King
A. Al Raihe
H. Bowman
10th, 2013 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
10th Parc De Launay
Monsieur Bond
T. Tate
J. Spencer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories