Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/15/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:00.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Best Terms
Exceed And Excel
6.34
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2012 Temple Stakes (G2)
2nd Shumoos
Distorted Humor
7.37
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
7th, 2013 Daisycutter Hcp (LS)
3rd Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
P. Murphy
D. Holland
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
4th Fire Lily
Dansili
7.49
D. Wachman
R. Moore
10th, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Kohala
Kodiac
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Ruby's Day
Vital Equine
E. O'Neill
F. Dettori
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Gypsy Robin
Daaher
7.05
W. Ward
J. Sanchez
2nd, 2013 Thoroughbred Club of America (G2) View Video
8th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th On The Dark Side
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
16th, 2011 Nursery View Video
10th Somasach
Johannesburg
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, Kee Allow (10/14/2012-R8)
11th Charlotte Rosina
Choisir
R. Teal
J. Fahy
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Dozy
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
P. Makin
12th, 2011 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Ebony Clarets
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
22th, 2011 Weatherbys Super Sprint
14th Bubbly Ballerina
Footstepsinthesand
A. Bailey
M. Barzalona
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories