Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/13/2011, Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:11.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
Intikhab
8.07
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Aventura
Jungle Pocket
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Apapane
King Kamehameha
7.48
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
5th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.94
K. Tanaka
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
5th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Walkure
Stay Gold
M. Sayama
R. Wada
6th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
7th Shimmei Fuji
Fuji Kiseki
T. Yasuda
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2012 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
8th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
9th Italian Red
Neo Universe
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2012 Nakayama Himba (G3)
10th Broad Street
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
S. Fujita
7th, 2012 Nakayama Himba (G3)
11th Reve D'essor
Agnes Tachyon
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
12th Erin Court
Durandal
K. Sasada
H. Goto
16th, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
13th Animate Bio
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Maki
H. Tanabe
11th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
14th Gullveig
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Shii
14th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
15th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
F. Komaki
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Dancing Rain
Danehill Dancer
7.48
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
8th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
17th Lady Alba Rosa
King Kamehameha
K. Sasada
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Kyoto Himba (G3)
18th Saint Emilion
Zenno Rob Roy
M. Koga
M. Demuro
11th, 2013 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories