• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

11/13/2011, Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Fairy
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Aventura
Jungle Pocket
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Apapane
King Kamehameha
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
5th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Whale Capture
K. Tanaka
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
5th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
6th Walkure
Stay Gold
M. Sayama
R. Wada
6th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
7th Shimmei Fuji
Fuji Kiseki
T. Yasuda
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2012 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
8th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
9th Italian Red
Neo Universe
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2012 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
10th Broad Street
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
S. Fujita
7th, 2012 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
11th Reve d'Essor
Agnes Tachyon
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
12th Erin Court
K. Sasada
H. Goto
16th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
13th Animate Bio
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Maki
H. Tanabe
11th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
14th Gullveig
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Shii
14th, 2011 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
15th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
F. Komaki
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
16th Dancing Rain
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
8th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
17th Lady Alba Rosa
King Kamehameha
K. Sasada
Y. Take
11th, 2013 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)
18th Saint Emilion
Zenno Rob Roy
M. Koga
M. Demuro
11th, 2013 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories