Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 3 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Qatar Derby (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:03.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ladyanne
Redback
J. Ghazali
A. Vries
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Brittany
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
N. Guilbert
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Arrigo
Shirocco
6.59
J. Hirschberger
D. Holland
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Recital
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
D. Williams
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
5th Al Madina
Noverre
G. Mikhalides
D. Williams
13th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Vetvey
Fasliyev
J. Ghazali
M. Suerland
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Freedom
Hurricane Run
A. Kobeissi
S. Golam
13th, 2014 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
8th Regent Street
Galileo
A. Kobeissi
A. Bouleau
13th, 2012 Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy View Video
9th Exodus
Montjeu
A. Kobeissi
D. Badel
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Sydney Harbour
Danehill Dancer
G. Mikhalides
D. Bouland
16th, 2015 Qatar International Cup View Video
11th Power Punch
Medicean
A. Jehani
P. Convertino
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Ramda
Phoenix Reach
M. Sulaiti
L. Jones
12th, 2011 Qatar Derby (LS) View Video
13th Auguste Renoir
Montjeu
M. Al-Yaqout
A. Helfenbein
13th, 2011 Qatar Derby (LS) View Video
14th Late Debate
Successful Appeal
J. Ghazali
M. Lawson
10th, 2017 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
15th Long Live The King
Galileo
A. Kobeissi
A. Hawa
12th, 2012 H. H. The Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
16th Bo Hengy
Dalakhani
6.12
A. Abbas
M. Saeed
16th, 2011 Qatar Derby (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qatar Group One (QA G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]