Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3)

Date/Track:
9/11/2011, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
12:30 PM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:55.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prohibit
Oasis Dream
6.71
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mar Adentro
Marju
R. Chotard
C. Soumillon
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
7.29
T. Lemer
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Dam D'Augy
Bernebeau
M. Tarrou
F. Blondel
7th, 2011 Prix De Bonneval (LS)
6th Bluster
Indian Rocket
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Chinese Wall
Aussie Rules
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
7th, 2011 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
8th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
9th Spectacle Du Mars
Martillo
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Le Valentin
Slickly
5.12
Y. Nicolay
A. Crastus
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
11th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
A. Suborics
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
12th Lisselan Diva
Barathea
M. Bidgood
W. Saraiva
5th, GP Allow (12/27/2012-R3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories