Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 11 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 13 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2011 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3)

Date/Track:
9/11/2011, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
12:30 PM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:55.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prohibit
Oasis Dream
7.28
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mar Adentro
Marju
R. Chotard
C. Soumillon
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
6.58
T. Lemer
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Dam D'Augy
Bernebeau
M. Tarrou
F. Blondel
7th, 2011 Prix de Bonneval (LS)
6th Bluster
Indian Rocket
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Chinese Wall
Aussie Rules
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
7th, 2011 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
8th Exciting Life
Titus Livius
P. Schiergen
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS)
9th Spectacle Du Mars
Martillo
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Le Valentin
Slickly
5.12
Y. Nicolay
A. Crastus
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
11th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
A. Suborics
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
12th Lisselan Diva
Barathea
M. Bidgood
W. Saraiva
5th, GP Allow (12/27/2012-R3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories