Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/5/2011, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Reliable Man
Dalakhani
7.82
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
1st, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
G. Botti
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
3rd Baraan
Dalakhani
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2011 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
4th Colombian
Azamour
7.23
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
5th Tin Horse
Sakhee
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
6th Prairie Star
Peintre Celebre
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2013 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Roderic O'Connor
Galileo
6.77
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Casamento
Shamardal
6.61
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Absolutely Yes
Country Reel
Y. Porzier
M. Barzalona
8th, 2011 Prix Eugene Adam (G2)
11th Grand Vent
Shirocco
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
12th Nobel Winner
Grand Slam
J. Beguigne
O. Peslier
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Veter
Green Tune
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
7th, FG Claim (12/17/2015-R6)
14th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Crackerjack King
Shamardal
6.47
S. Botti
F. Branca
12th, 2014 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Saint Desir
Barathea
E. Lellouche
J. Victoire
10th, 2012 R A Lee Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories