Ticker
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 19 hours ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 1 day ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 1 day ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 3 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 11 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 12 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 12 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 13 days ago

2011 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/5/2011, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Reliable Man
Dalakhani
6.34
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
1st, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1)
2nd Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
5.12
G. Botti
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2014 Champions and Chater Cup View Video
3rd Baraan
Dalakhani
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2011 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
4th Colombian
Azamour
5.45
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
5th Tin Horse
Sakhee
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
6th Prairie Star
Peintre Celebre
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2013 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Roderic O'Connor
Galileo
3.79
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Casamento
Shamardal
5.82
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Absolutely Yes
Country Reel
Y. Porzier
M. Barzalona
8th, 2011 Prix Eugene Adam (G2)
11th Grand Vent
Shirocco
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3)
12th Nobel Winner
Grand Slam
J. Beguigne
O. Peslier
5th, 2011 Prix Daphnis (G3)
13th Veter
Green Tune
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
5th, HP Allow (11/17/2012-R3)
14th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Crackerjack King
Shamardal
5.79
S. Botti
F. Branca
11th, 2014 Aurie's Star Handicap (G3)
16th Saint Desir
Barathea
E. Lellouche
J. Victoire
10th, 2012 R A Lee Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories