Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Prix Turenne (LS)

Date/Track:
9/22/2011, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:33.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dormello
Dansili
P. Bary
O. Peslier
12th, 2017 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
2nd Saint Desir
Barathea
E. Lellouche
C. Lemaire
10th, 2012 R A Lee Stakes (G3)
3rd Il Cannone
American Post
A. Fracas
S. Ruis
3rd, 2011 Prix Turenne (LS)
4th Petit Chevalier
High Chaparral
6.47
W. Baltromei
M. Guyon
7th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
5th Maxios
Monsun
5.79
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
8th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Oppenort
Aussie Rules
M. Delzangles
C. Soumillon
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Opera Vert
Green Tune
D. Sepulchre
F. Lefebvre
5th, 2013 Grand Prix de Nantes (LS) View Video
8th Shadow Skills
High Yield
C. Gourdain
P. Sogorb
8th, 2011 Prix Turenne (LS)
9th Pump Pump Boy
Kingsalsa
6.42
M. Pimbonnet
F. Blondel
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Mon Desir
Le Fou
E. O'Neill
F. Lynch
11th, 2011 Prix Vulcain (LS)
11th Sant'Alberto
Colossus
7.31
F. Brogi
P. Boudot
11th, 2016 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS)
12th Divin Leon
Divine Light
4.79
M. Boutin
S. Maillot
12th, 2011 Prix Turenne (LS)
13th Solmen
Solon
A. Trybuhl
R. Thomas
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Four Sox
Shirocco
4.79
J. Bertran-De-Balanda
D. Boeuf
14th, 2011 Prix Turenne (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories