Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Prix Tantieme (LS)

Date/Track:
11/17/2011, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st No Risk At All
My Risk
J. Gallorini
G. Masure
1st, 2012 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
2nd Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
M. Brandt
F. Johansson
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
M. Barzalona
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
4th Abdel
Dyhim Diamond
J. Osorio
T. Thulliez
6th, 2015 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS) View Video
5th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
8.16
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
14th, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Ball Prince
Slickly
T. Clout
F. Prat
5th, 2012 Prix Tantieme (LS)
7th Private Jet
Aussie Rules
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Pas Perdus
Footstepsinthesand
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
14th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Volcanico
Refuse To Bend
F. Rodriguez-Puertas
S. Maillot
7th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
10th Elke's Friend's
Starcraft
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
12th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
11th Simba
Anabaa Blue
6.49
C. Lerner
T. Piccone
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Gotlandia
Anabaa
M. Delzangles
S. Pasquier
11th, 2012 Prix du Ranelagh (LS)
13th Le Roi Mage
City On A Hill
T. Lallie
F. Lefebvre
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
14th Primera Vista
Haafhd
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
8th, 2013 FruhjahrsMeile (G3) View Video
15th Nafar
Singspiel
6.19
W. Hickst
F. Minarik
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
16th Amazing Beauty
Bahamian Bounty
M. Figge
E. Frank
1st, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories