Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)

Date/Track:
10/23/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:21.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Be Fabulous
Samum
5.79
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
7th, 2012 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Miss Lago
Encosta de Lago
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
3rd Shankardeh
Azamour
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
4th Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.28
A. Lyon
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
5th Cavalryman
Halling
6.95
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Shamanova
Danehill Dancer
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Murtagh
6th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
7th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
8th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
6th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
9th Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
10th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
11th Maria Royal
Montjeu
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Benoist
11th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
12th Gradara
Montjeu
F. Doumen
S. Pasquier
12th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
13th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
T. Jarnet
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Balaythous
Bahhare
M. Renk
F. Prat
11th, 2014 Prix Bedel (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories