Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)

Date/Track:
10/23/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:21.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Be Fabulous
Samum
5.79
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
7th, 2012 Yorkshire Cup (G2)
2nd Miss Lago
Encosta De Lago
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2012 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
3rd Shankardeh
Azamour
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
4th Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.28
A. Lyon
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
5th Cavalryman
Halling
6.95
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Shamanova
Danehill Dancer
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Murtagh
6th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
7th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
8th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
6th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
9th Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
10th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
11th Maria Royal
Montjeu
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Benoist
11th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
12th Gradara
Montjeu
F. Doumen
S. Pasquier
12th, 2011 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
13th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
T. Jarnet
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Balaythous
Bahhare
M. Renk
F. Prat
11th, 2014 Prix Bedel (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories