Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)

Date/Track:
8/13/2011, Clairefontaine-FR
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:51.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Babycakes
Marju
M. Bell
S. Pasquier
12th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
2nd Peinted Song
Unbridled's Song
A. Royer-Dupre
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2011 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
3rd Intarsia
Pentire
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
4th Kartica
Rainbow Quest
P. Demercastel
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Prix de Boulogne (LS)
5th Fadela Style
Desert Style
F. Rossi
F. Blondel
2nd, 2011 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
6th Akarlina
Martaline
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2011 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
7th Roche Ambeau
Chichicastenango
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
7th, 2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)
8th Numerologie
Numerous
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Guiana
Tiger Hill
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
9th, 2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)
10th Convidada
Trans Island
M. Delcher-Sanchez
M. Guyon
10th, 2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)
11th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
D. Boeuf
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories