Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 3 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 4 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 4 days ago

2011 Prix Kergorlay (G2)

Date/Track:
8/21/2011, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 7/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:14.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jukebox Jury
Montjeu
6.04
M. Johnston
N. Callan
20th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
M. Guyon
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
3rd Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
5th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6th Terre Du Vent
Kutub
Y. Nicolay
S. Pasquier
4th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
7th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
T. Jarnet
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
8th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
6th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
9th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
10th Americain
Dynaformer
5.67
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Ley Hunter
Kingmambo
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Henry II Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
C. Soumillon
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
C. Lemaire
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories