Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Prix Kergorlay (G2)

Date/Track:
8/21/2011, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 7/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:14.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jukebox Jury
Montjeu
6.04
M. Johnston
N. Callan
20th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
M. Guyon
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
3rd Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Manighar
Linamix
6.07
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.24
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6th Terre Du Vent
Kutub
Y. Nicolay
S. Pasquier
4th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
7th Marinous
Numerous
5.79
F. Head
T. Jarnet
8th, LS Claim (6/13/2013-R5)
8th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
2nd, 2014 Silbernes Band (LS) View Video
9th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
10th Americain
Dynaformer
5.95
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Ley Hunter
Kingmambo
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Henry II Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
C. Soumillon
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Gentoo
Loup Solitaire
A. Lyon
C. Lemaire
6th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories