Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Prix Dollar (G2)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
4:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Byword
Peintre Celebre
7.60
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2011 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.73
M. Barande-Barbe
F. Blondel
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
3rd Shimraan
Rainbow Quest
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Saga Dream
Sagacity
F. Lemercier
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Grand Prix de Bordeaux (LS) View Video
6th Theo Danon
Lord Of England
6.59
P. Schiergen
A. Suborics
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Vagabond Shoes
Beat Hollow
7.87
Y. Durepaire
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 San Luis Rey (G2)
8th Desert Blanc
Desert Style
7.60
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th French Navy
Shamardal
7.24
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2015 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
10th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
11th Durban Thunder
Samum
5.45
T. Mundry
T. Hellier
7th, 2012 Hessen-Pokal (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories