Ticker
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 2 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Recruiting Ready (5-2) rolls to an impressive win in the Chick Lang.Posted 2 days ago
  • Get 10-1 Odds on Always Dreaming on TVG! Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Everything Lovely (5-2) in The Very One Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Actress (12-1) edges Lights of Medina in a sloppy Black-Eyed Susan.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Prix Denisy (LS)

Date/Track:
11/12/2011, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:39.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.28
A. Lyon
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
3rd Hot Blooded
Galileo
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Silbernes Band des Rheinlandes (LS) View Video
4th Terre Du Vent
Kutub
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
4th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
5th Western Pearl
High Chaparral
W. Knight
T. Bachelot
4th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
6th Green Tango
Majorien
P. Van de Poele
R. Thomas
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Milago
Monsun
W. Kujath
S. Moulin
7th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
8th Ashbrittle
Rainbow Quest
R. Beckett
P. Smullen
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Dawn Twister
Monsun
J. Hirschberger
G. Masure
16th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Dayia
Act One
L. Pearce
A. Roussel
10th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
11th Ivory Land
Lando
6.26
A. Royer-Dupre
S. Pasquier
4th, 2013 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
12th Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
T. Jarnet
11th, 2014 Prix la Moskowa (LS) View Video
13th All My Heart
Sadler's Wells
S. Prescott
T. Thulliez
5th, 2012 Langer Hamburger (LS) View Video
14th Gaselee
Toccet
R. Guest
W. Carson
14th, 2011 Prix Denisy (LS)
15th Winter Dream
Act One
R. Collet
G. Benoist
5th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories