Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2011, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
2nd Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
A. Crastus
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Morris
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
D. Watson
O. Peslier
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Spectacle Du Mars
Martillo
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
H. Candy
S. Pasquier
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
8th Mar Adentro
Marju
R. Chotard
T. Jarnet
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
P. Makin
5th, 2017 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Split Trois
Dubawi
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
11th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
12th Marchand D'Or
Marchand de Sable
7.56
M. Delzangles
D. Bonilla
5th, 2012 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
13th Faustina
Antonius Pius
J. Hammond
C. Soumillon
13th, 2011 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
14th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
S. Malliot
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
15th Birthday Lion
Areion
U. Stoltefuss
G. Masure
5th, 2012 Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis (LS)
16th Clairvoyance
Shamardal
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
18th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories