Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)

Date/Track:
7/24/2011, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
2:08.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toi Et Moi
Galileo
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
4th, 2011 Prix des Tourelles (LS)
2nd Rock My Soul
Clodovil
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
10th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
3rd Peinted Song
Unbridled's Song
A. Royer-Dupre
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2011 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
4th Sarah Lynx
Montjeu
7.28
J. Hammond
G. Mosse
13th, 2012 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
5th Royal Mary
Monsun
P. Schiergen
J. Victoire
5th, 2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
6th Roche Ambeau
Chichicastenango
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
7th, 2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)
7th Oekaki
Martillo
Y. Barberot
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Kithonia
Sadler's Wells
D. Sepulchre
S. Pasquier
8th, 2011 Grand Prix De la Ville de Craon-Mayenne (LS) View Video
9th Sakheart
Sakhee
V. Luka, Jr.
C. Lemaire
9th, 2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
10th Intarsia
Pentire
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
11th Kartica
Rainbow Quest
P. Demercastel
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Prix de Boulogne (LS)
12th Sinndarina
Sinndar
P. Demercastel
T. Jarnet
14th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
13th Belle Masquee
Oratorio
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2011 Prix Lyphard (LS)
14th Tech Exceed
Exceed And Excel
A. Wohler
G. Masure
8th, 2011 Ilse Und Heinz Ramm-Erinnerungsrennen (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories