Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)

Date/Track:
7/24/2011, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
2:08.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toi Et Moi
Galileo
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
4th, 2011 Prix des Tourelles (LS)
2nd Rock My Soul
Clodovil
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
10th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
3rd Peinted Song
Unbridled's Song
A. Royer-Dupre
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2011 Prix Isola Bella (LS)
4th Sarah Lynx
Montjeu
7.28
J. Hammond
G. Mosse
13th, 2012 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
5th Royal Mary
Monsun
P. Schiergen
J. Victoire
5th, 2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
6th Roche Ambeau
Chichicastenango
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
7th, 2011 Prix Luth Enchantee (LS)
7th Oekaki
Martillo
Y. Barberot
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Kithonia
Sadler's Wells
D. Sepulchre
S. Pasquier
8th, 2011 Grand Prix De la Ville de Craon-Mayenne (LS) View Video
9th Sakheart
Sakhee
V. Luka, Jr.
C. Lemaire
9th, 2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
10th Intarsia
Pentire
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
6th, 2011 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
11th Kartica
Rainbow Quest
P. Demercastel
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Prix de Boulogne (LS)
12th Sinndarina
Sinndar
P. Demercastel
T. Jarnet
14th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
13th Belle Masquee
Oratorio
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2011 Prix Lyphard (LS)
14th Tech Exceed
Exceed And Excel
A. Wohler
G. Masure
14th, 2011 Prix de la Pepiniere (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories