Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 10 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)

Date/Track:
4/10/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:04.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Ley Hunter
Kingmambo
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Henry II Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Agent Secret
Pyrus
F. Rohaut
O. Peslier
5th, 2013 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
4th Silver Pond
Act One
F. Head
D. Bonilla
1st, 2012 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
5th Timos
Sholokhov
T. Doumen
S. Ruis
5th, 2011 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
6th Akarlina
Martaline
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2011 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
7th Wiener Walzer
Dynaformer
J. Hirschberger
M. Guyon
4th, 2011 Preis der Deutschen Einheit (G3) View Video
8th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories