• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 47 minutes ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Prix Contessina (LS)

11/24/2011, Fontainebleau-FR
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eton Rifles
S. Williams
W. Carson
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
2nd Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Personified
M. Bidgood
R. Montenegro
2nd, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
4th Vianello
D. Rabhi
C. Soumillon
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Myasun
C. Baillet
J. Victoire
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
6th Green Dandy
Green Desert
E. O'Neill
S. Pasquier
6th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
7th Definightly
R. Charlton
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Reine Heureuse
Big Shuffle
U. Ostmann
F. Minarik
8th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
9th Le Valentin
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix de Saint-Georges (G3)
11th Mariol
R. Collet
S. Maillot
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
12th Etive
Elusive Quality
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
12th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
13th Glady Romana
W. Baltromei
G. Masure
13th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
14th Glad Sky
Big Shuffle
J. Pelletan
T. Jarnet
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th It's You Again
L. Braem
S. Ruis
15th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
16th Cadeau For Maggi
Cadeaux Genereux
H. Pantall
F. Veron
16th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
17th Anco Marzio
American Post
B. Goudot
T. Messina
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Clairvoyance
H. Pantall
F. Blondel
18th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories