Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 7 hours ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 7 hours ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 2 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Premier Yearling Stakes

Date/Track:
8/18/2011, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Geronimo Meadow
Hawk Wing
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Ewell Place
Namid
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Red Art
Excellent Art
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Apostle
Dark Angel
M. Bell
H. Turner
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Letsgoroundagain
Redback
C. Hills
W. Carson
7th, 2011 Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
9th Roger Sez
Red Clubs
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Moustache
Mujadil
D. Grilli
D. O'Neill
7th, 2012 Premio Del Piazzale (G3)
11th Worthington
Kodiac
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Electric Qatar
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Crown Dependency
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Parc De Launay
Monsieur Bond
T. Tate
J. Spencer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Ortea
Vital Equine
D. Evans
S. Sousa
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Byronic Hero
Byron
J. O'Keeffe
T. Hamilton
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th West Leake Diman
Namid
C. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Hestian
Kodiac
T. Stack
W. Lordan
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
20th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
4.79
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories