• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Premier Yearling Stakes

8/18/2011, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
K. Ryan
P. Makin
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Geronimo Meadow
Hawk Wing
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
4th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Ewell Place
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Red Art
Excellent Art
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Ponty Acclaim
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Apostle
Dark Angel
M. Bell
H. Turner
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Letsgoroundagain
C. Hills
W. Carson
7th, 2011 Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
9th Roger Sez
Red Clubs
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Moustache
D. Grilli
D. O'Neill
7th, 2012 Premio Del Piazzale (G3)
11th Worthington
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Electric Qatar
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Crown Dependency
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Parc De Launay
Monsieur Bond
T. Tate
J. Spencer
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Ortea
Vital Equine
D. Evans
S. Sousa
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Byronic Hero
J. O'Keeffe
T. Hamilton
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th West Leake Diman
C. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Hestian
T. Stack
W. Lordan
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
20th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories