• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Premier Handicap

6/26/2011, Curragh-IRE
6 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Six Of Hearts
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Cheviot
R. Roberts
N. McCullagh
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Collingwood
T. Walsh
W. Lordan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Collins
D. Benson
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Roicead
Giant's Causeway
B. Duke
W. Supple
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Maarek
D. Nagle
M. Hussey
15th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
7th The Confessor
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Tajneed
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
9th Snaefell
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
7th, 2011 Conditions (LS) View Video
10th Colonel Mak
D. Barron
F. Berry
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bay Knight
K. Condon
D. McDonogh
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Croisultan
Refuse To Bend
L. McAteer
J. O'Brien
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Toufan Express
A. McGuinness
C. Hayes
11th, 2013 Rated Race View Video
14th Moonreach
J. Hartnett
G. Carroll
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
L. Roche
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Ninth Galaxy
J. McCabe
M. Monaghan
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
17th Tornadodancer
Princely Heir
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Queenie Keen
Refuse To Bend
M. Halford
C. Hoban
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
J. Hartnett
S. Heffernan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Blue Dahlia
T. Stack
S. Gray
11th, GP MSW (3/15/2015-R10)
24th Glor Na Mara
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2012 Ballycorus Stakes (G3)
25th Money Trader
Trade Fair
J. Gorman
R. Cleary
25th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
26th Knock Stars
Soviet Star
P. Martin
P. Beggy
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Whipless
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
2nd, 2012 Rated Race View Video
28th Thats A Fret
L. McAteer
R. Doyle
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Paddy Power Sprint(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males And Females. (Registered as the Scurry Handicap)