Ticker
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 hour ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Tommy Macho runs with the Fred Hooper at Gulfstream.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 5 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled powers by for victory in the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss explodes up the rail to romp in the John B. Connally Turf Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mohaymen continues his march to Kentucky with an easy win in the Grade 2 Holy Bull.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
8/24/2011, Killarney-IRE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:04.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zaralabad
Fantastic Light
C. Swan
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2011 Her Majestys Plate View Video
2nd Dimona
Alhaarth
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Obligation
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Celebrity Sevi
Peintre Celebre
D. Weld
L. Roche
1st, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
5th Regent Street
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
13th, 2012 Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy View Video
6th Fleur De Nuit
Montjeu
J. Bleahen
D. McDonogh
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Bremen
Sadler's Wells
P. Flynn
C. Hayes
3rd, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Priomhbhean
Galileo
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
9th Cry For The Moon
Street Cry
J. Culloty
S. Foley
10th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Weald
Bering
D. Marnane
S. Heffernan
11th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
11th Gimli's Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Harrington
F. Berry
21th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Bondage
Whipper
G. Elliott
W. Lordan
12th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Celtic Dane
Danetime
K. Prendergast
S. James
7th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
14th Final Flashback
Singspiel
P. Flynn
D. Grant
3rd, 2013 Rated Race View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

www.thetote.com Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males & Females.