Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
8/24/2011, Killarney-IRE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:04.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zaralabad
Fantastic Light
C. Swan
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2011 Her Majestys Plate View Video
2nd Dimona
Alhaarth
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Obligation
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Celebrity Sevi
Peintre Celebre
D. Weld
L. Roche
1st, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
5th Regent Street
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
13th, 2012 Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy View Video
6th Fleur De Nuit
Montjeu
J. Bleahen
D. McDonogh
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Bremen
Sadler's Wells
P. Flynn
C. Hayes
3rd, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Priomhbhean
Galileo
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
9th Cry For The Moon
Street Cry
J. Culloty
S. Foley
10th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Weald
Bering
D. Marnane
S. Heffernan
11th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3)
11th Gimli's Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Harrington
F. Berry
21th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Bondage
Whipper
G. Elliott
W. Lordan
12th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Celtic Dane
Danetime
K. Prendergast
S. James
7th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
14th Final Flashback
Singspiel
P. Flynn
D. Grant
3rd, 2013 Rated Race View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

www.thetote.com Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males & Females.