• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1)

5/15/2011, Longchamp-FR
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Golden Lilac
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Sight
R. Collet
S. Maillot
9th, 2011 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
3rd Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nova Hawk
Hawk Wing
R. Collet
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
5th Sharnberry
E. Dunlop
K. Fallon
4th, 2012 Genuine Devotion (LS)
6th Espirita
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
6th, 2011 Prix de Lieurey (G3)
7th Mixed Intention
Elusive City
F. Vermeulen
S. Ruis
2nd, 2011 Prix de Lieurey (G3)
8th Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Rimth
Oasis Dream
P. Cole
C. Soumillon
4th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Miss Liberty
Statue of Liberty
C. Clement
G. Benoist
3rd, 2012 Genuine Devotion (LS)
11th Immortal Verse
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
8th, 2012 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
12th Nova Step
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Helleborine
C. Head-Maarek
S. Pasquier
7th, 2011 Prix de Saint-Cyr (LS)
14th Mambia
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2011 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1) View Video
15th Etive
Elusive Quality
H. Pantall
F. Veron
12th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
16th Zoowraa
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
5th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories