Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 2 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude (4-5) wins the Tale of the Cat for the third year in a rowPosted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2011 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1)

Date/Track:
5/15/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tin Horse
Sakhee
5.12
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
2nd Leeli's Star
Dubawi
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2013 Class 4 Handicap View Video
3rd Venomous
Red Ransom
7.62
T. Clout
F. Prat
7th, Lrl AlwOC (7/11/2015-R6)
4th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
5th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
5.79
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6th Barocci
Deep Impact
6.06
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
9th, 2014 Wickerr Stakes (RS)
7th Imperial Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Wachman
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Salto
Pivotal
6.23
F. Head
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Jaipur Invitational (G3) View Video
10th Maiguri
Panis
C. Baillet
G. Mosse
8th, 2012 Prix Du Chemin de Fer Du Nord (G3)
11th Surfrider
Dansili
E. Libaud
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Rob N Gin Stakes (LS)
12th Modern History
Shamardal
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Hung Parliament
Numerous
T. Dascombe
D. Bonilla
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Midsummer Fair
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories