Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1)

Date/Track:
5/15/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tin Horse
Sakhee
5.12
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
2nd Leeli's Star
Dubawi
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2013 Class 4 Handicap View Video
3rd Venomous
Red Ransom
7.62
T. Clout
F. Prat
7th, Lrl AlwOC (7/11/2015-R6)
4th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
5th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
5.79
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6th Barocci
Deep Impact
6.06
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
9th, 2014 Wickerr Stakes (RS)
7th Imperial Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Wachman
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Salto
Pivotal
6.23
F. Head
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Jaipur Invitational (G3) View Video
10th Maiguri
Panis
C. Baillet
G. Mosse
8th, 2012 Prix Du Chemin de Fer Du Nord (G3)
11th Surfrider
Dansili
E. Libaud
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Rob N Gin Stakes (LS)
12th Modern History
Shamardal
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Hung Parliament
Numerous
T. Dascombe
D. Bonilla
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Midsummer Fair
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories