Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1)

Date/Track:
5/15/2011, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tin Horse
Sakhee
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
2nd Leeli's Star
Dubawi
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2013 Class 4 Handicap View Video
3rd Venomous
Red Ransom
7.62
T. Clout
F. Prat
7th, Lrl AlwOC (7/11/2015-R6)
4th Temps Au Temps
Invincible Spirit
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
7th, 2011 Prix Jean Prat (G1) View Video
5th Wootton Bassett
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6th Barocci
Deep Impact
6.67
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
9th, 2014 Wickerr Stakes (LS)
7th Imperial Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Wachman
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Salto
Pivotal
7.09
F. Head
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Jaipur (G3) View Video
10th Maiguri
Panis
C. Baillet
G. Mosse
8th, 2012 Prix du Chemin de Fer Du Nord (G3)
11th Surfrider
Dansili
E. Libaud
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Rob N Gin Stakes (LS)
12th Modern History
Shamardal
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Hung Parliament
Numerous
T. Dascombe
D. Bonilla
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Midsummer Fair
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories