Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Palace House Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/30/2011, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
4th Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Lisselan Diva
Barathea
M. Bidgood
W. Saraiva
5th, GP Allow (12/27/2012-R3)
7th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
D. Nicholls
W. Carson
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
6.71
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
J. Quinn
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
11th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
12th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
T. Queally
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
15th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
R. Hughes
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories