Ticker
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 hour ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 1 day ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2011 Palace House Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/30/2011, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.65
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
4th Jonny Mudball
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Lisselan Diva
Barathea
M. Bidgood
W. Saraiva
5th, GP Allow (12/27/2012-R3)
7th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
D. Nicholls
W. Carson
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
7.28
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
J. Quinn
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
11th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
12th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
T. Easterby
T. Queally
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
15th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
R. Hughes
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories