• Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)

7/29/2011, Goodwood-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chachamaidee
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dever Dream
W. Haggas
R. Moore
8th, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd Law Of The Range
M. Botti
S. Sousa
6th, 2012 Athenia Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Rimth
Oasis Dream
P. Cole
O. Peslier
4th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Magic Eye
M. Botti
H. Bowman
9th, 2011 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
7th Thai Haku
Oasis Dream
C. Brown
J. Fortune
1st, 2011 South Beach (LS)
8th Rockatella
Rock of Gibraltar
W. Hefter
P. Hanagan
12th, 2011 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
9th Khor Sheed
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
1st, 2011 Premio Sergio Cumani (G3) View Video
10th Rhythm Of Light
Beat Hollow
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
1st, 2012 Goldikova Stakes (G2)
11th Sharnberry
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Genuine Devotion (LS)
12th Cochabamba
Hurricane Run
R. Teal
J. Mitchell
1st, 2012 Conditions Stakes
13th Perfect Tribute
C. Cox
L. Morris
8th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Dawn Eclipse
T. McCourt
J. Crowley
15th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
15th Tropical Paradise
P. Winkworth
I. Mongan
15th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Pyrrha
C. Wall
T. Durcan
16th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Memory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Memory-(RR) Refused To Leave The Starting Gate To Take Part In The Race When The Stalls Doors Opened).(Pyrrha-(DNF) Pulled Up Short Of The Wire). http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/29-07-2011/goodwood/result/449412/oak-tree-stakes-fillies-39-group-3/video?token=ed52e33b-e698-4ad5-85dd-dff39f542fa4