Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Molecomb Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
7/26/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:57.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Requinto
Dansili
6.12
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
6th, 2011 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
2nd Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
4th Crown Dependency
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th On The Dark Side
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
P. Makin
16th, 2011 Nursery View Video
6th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Boris Grigoriev
Excellent Art
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Church Music
Amadeus Wolf
M. Scudamore
R. Mullen
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Pyman's Theory
Exceed And Excel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
15th, 2011 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)
12th Powerful Wind
Titus Livius
R. Harris
L. Morris
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Mitchell
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories