• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Middle Park Stakes (G1)

10/8/2011, Newmarket-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crusade
Mr. Greeley
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2012 Greenlands Stakes (G3)
2nd Lilbourne Lad
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2011 Middle Park Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Reply
Oasis Dream
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
C. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Saigon
Royal Applause
J. Toller
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
7th West Leake Diman
C. Hills
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
J. Hills
S. Sanders
8th, 2016 Hopeful Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Tough As Nails
Dark Angel
M. Mulvany
G. Caroll
4th, 2012 Loughbrown Stakes (LS)
10th Family One
Dubai Destination
Y. Barberot
O. Peslier
10th, 2011 Middle Park Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Justineo
Oasis Dream
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
12th Samminder
Red Ransom
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
13th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
14th Arnold Lane
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Bapak Chinta
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories