Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 16 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)

Date/Track:
5/22/2011, Cologne-GER
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Excelebration
Exceed And Excel
8.21
M. Botti
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
G. Bocskai
6th, 2016 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
3rd Acadius
Lord Of England
J. Carvalho
M. Demuro
3rd, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
4th Stark Danon
Marchand de Sable
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
6th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th The Paddyman
Giant's Causeway
W. Haggas
D. Holland
7th, Bel Allow (5/13/2012-R7)
8th Rose Danon
Sholokhov
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
9th Zantano
Big Shuffle
U. Ostmann
G. Masure
9th, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
10th Quinindo
Monsun
A. Wohler
T. Hellier
4th, 2013 Preis Henkel-Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Nice Danon
Sakhee
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
6th, 2011 Grafenberger Meilen Trophy (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories