Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)

Date/Track:
5/22/2011, Cologne-GER
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Excelebration
Exceed And Excel
8.17
M. Botti
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
G. Bocskai
6th, 2015 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
3rd Acadius
Lord Of England
J. Carvalho
M. Demuro
3rd, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
4th Stark Danon
Marchand de Sable
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region Alsace (LS) View Video
6th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
13th, 2016 Wadi Al Sail Cup View Video
7th The Paddyman
Giant's Causeway
W. Haggas
D. Holland
7th, Bel Allow (5/13/2012-R7)
8th Rose Danon
Sholokhov
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
9th Zantano
Big Shuffle
U. Ostmann
G. Masure
9th, 2011 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2)
10th Quinindo
Monsun
A. Wohler
T. Hellier
4th, 2013 Preis Henkel-Trophy (LS)
11th Nice Danon
Sakhee
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
6th, 2011 Grafenberger Meilen Trophy (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories