• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)

5/28/2011, Navan-IRE
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crimson Sunrise
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Weld
P. Smullen
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Rockview Diamond
Diamond Green
J. McConnell
S. Foley
18th, 2011 Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes View Video
3rd Homecoming Queen
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
8th, 2012 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hugenot
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
4th, 2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)
5th The Firm
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Ok Annie
Amadeus Wolf
P. Martin
P. Beggy
9th, 2011 Nursery Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Nara Datta
Strategic Prince
J. McCabe
C. Hayes
6th, 2011 Median Auction Fillies' Maiden View Video
8th Salacious Sally
Excellent Art
D. Kinsella
W. Supple
8th, 2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)
9th Mr Cooper
Red Clubs
C. duplicate
J. O'Brien
9th, 2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)
10th Doonard Prince
E. Doyle
B. Curtis
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Feng Su
Antonius Pius
M. Harrington
F. Berry
11th, 2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)
12th Riley Kate
B. Galvin
K. Latham
12th, 2011 Median Auction Maiden (LS)
13th Crazylittlething
T. Stack
M. Hussey
11th, 2011 Nursery Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories