Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 1 (G3)

Date/Track:
1/13/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
6.49
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Imbongi
Russian Revival
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
13th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd Win For Sure
Stravinsky
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
7th, 2012 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
4th Colonial
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Green Coast
Green Desert
3.39
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Frozen Power
Oasis Dream
4.07
M. Zarooni
R. Ffrench
11th, 2011 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
8th Sea Lord
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
R. Mullen
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th My Indy
Indygo Shiner
3.39
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
P. Dobbs
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Mabait
Kyllachy
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mac Love
Cape Cross
S. Higgins
M. Fenton
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Fencing Master
Oratorio
5.37
H. Brown
R. Moore
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Storm Ultralight
Bernstein
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories