Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
11/19/2011, Wolverhampton-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:49.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Alzain
Street Sense
G. Butler
S. Sanders
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
2nd California English
Oasis Dream
M. Botti
C. Catlin
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Sparkling Portrait
Excellent Art
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
1st, 2012 Glasgow Stakes (LS)
4th Watheeq
Street Cry
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dartford
Giant's Causeway
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
6th So Cheeky
Fantastic View
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes
7th Gabrial's Laya
Dylan Thomas
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Lord Nandi
Oasis Dream
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
9th Discern
Medicean
J. Fanshawe
J. Spencer
9th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Fine Finale
Lucky Story
J. Gask
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
11th Zarosa
Barathea
J. Berry
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Letham Cottage
Imperial Dancer
D. Evans
T. McLaughlin
12th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Young Lou
Kadastrof
R. Dickin
M. Lane
8th, 2012 Fillies' Trial Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Mirror Punters Club Maiden Stakes: Div.I(All-Weather): Class 5-Maiden Race For 2YO Males And Females.