Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/7/2011, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:05.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Lupo D'Oro
Amadeus Wolf
J. Best
S. Drowne
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Burke
M. Harley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Lisiere
Excellent Art
M. Burke
T. Hamilton
12th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Byronic Hero
Byron
J. O'Keeffe
P. McDonald
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Master Bond
Misu Bond
B. Smart
T. Eaves
3rd, 2017 Claiming Race View Video
7th Anton Chigurh
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
S. Craine
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Busy Bimbo
Red Clubs
A. Berry
J. Burke
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Forget Me Not Lane
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Whip It In
Whipper
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Weood
Dubawi
C. Brittain
T. Queally
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Bengaline
Bahamian Bounty
S. Dixon
I. Mongan
12th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Piper-Heidsieck National Racecourse Catering Awards EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 3 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.