Ticker
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 26 minutes ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 23 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/12/2011, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harvard N Yale
Smart Strike
3.79
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
7th, 2013 Cape Henlopen (LS)
2nd Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
R. Hannon
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
3rd Gospel Choir
Galileo
4.79
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
4th Greek War
Monsun
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Dynamic Duo
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
S. Levey
4th, CT Claim (8/4/2013-R5)
7th Daneking
Dylan Thomas
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Holiday Reading
Harlan's Holiday
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
12th, 2011 Nursery
9th Flying Trader
Mizzen Mast
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Morris
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Topanga Canyon
Nayef
A. Balding
S. Pearce
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Aldgate
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
R. Mullen
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Verona Bay
Della Francesca
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
13th Men Don't Cry
Street Cry
E. Giles
G. Baker
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Bank On Me
Medicean
P. McBride
M. Lane
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sunspot Amusements, Southend EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.