Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/12/2011, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harvard N Yale
Smart Strike
3.79
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
7th, 2013 Cape Henlopen Stakes (LS)
2nd Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
R. Hannon
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
3rd Gospel Choir
Galileo
4.79
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
4th Greek War
Monsun
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Dynamic Duo
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
S. Levey
4th, CT Claim (8/4/2013-R5)
7th Daneking
Dylan Thomas
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Holiday Reading
Harlan's Holiday
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
12th, 2011 Nursery
9th Flying Trader
Mizzen Mast
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Morris
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Topanga Canyon
Nayef
A. Balding
S. Pearce
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Aldgate
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
R. Mullen
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Verona Bay
Della Francesca
J. Feilden
A. Beschizza
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
13th Men Don't Cry
Street Cry
E. Giles
G. Baker
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Bank On Me
Medicean
P. McBride
M. Lane
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sunspot Amusements, Southend EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.