Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 4 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 4 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/8/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Perennial
Motivator
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Encke
Kingmambo
7.71
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2014 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Rawaafed
Invasor
B. Meehan
R. Hills
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Curzon Line
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Brailsford
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
6th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Deia Sunrise
Clodovil
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Dynamic Duo
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, CT Claim (8/4/2013-R5)
8th Imperial Order
Excellent Art
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Venegazzu
Dubawi
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Mitchell
13th, 2014 King's Cup View Video
10th Kung Hei Fat Choy
Elusive Quality
J. Given
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Kaiser Wilhelm
Hurricane Run
P. Cole
C. Catlin
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Bridgehampton
Lando
M. Bell
J. Spencer
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Dutchman's Field
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
B. Cray
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Tantalized
Authorized
A. Balding
D. Probert
14th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Bells Of Berlin
Pivotal
A. McCabe
R. Winston
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CrownHotel-Bawtry.Com EBF "Green Desert" Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.