Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/8/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:40.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Perennial
Motivator
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Encke
Kingmambo
7.55
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2014 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
3rd Rawaafed
Invasor
B. Meehan
R. Hills
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Curzon Line
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Brailsford
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
6th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Deia Sunrise
Clodovil
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Dynamic Duo
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
4th, CT Claim (8/4/2013-R5)
8th Imperial Order
Excellent Art
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Venegazzu
Dubawi
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Mitchell
13th, 2014 King's Cup View Video
10th Kung Hei Fat Choy
Elusive Quality
J. Given
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Kaiser Wilhelm
Hurricane Run
P. Cole
C. Catlin
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Bridgehampton
Lando
M. Bell
J. Spencer
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Dutchman's Field
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
B. Cray
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Tantalized
Authorized
A. Balding
D. Probert
14th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Bells Of Berlin
Pivotal
A. McCabe
R. Winston
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CrownHotel-Bawtry.Com EBF "Green Desert" Maiden Stakes: Class 3-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.