Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/23/2011, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Entifaadha
Dansili
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Storming Bernard
Stormy Atlantic
A. Bailey
S. Hitchcott
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Fencing
Street Cry
7.44
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
9th, 2015 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Goldream
Oasis Dream
6.09
L. Cumani
J. Guillambert
9th, 2016 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
7th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
J. Dunlop
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Protanto
Lawman
D. Lanigan
S. Drowne
4th, 2011 Maiden Stakes
9th Prepared
More Than Ready
M. Zarooni
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Paladin
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
C. Catlin
8th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Cades Reef
Dalakhani
A. Balding
L. Keniry
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
16th Darrow
Lawman
W. Storey
H. Bentley
8th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Plum Bay
Nayef
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
17th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Uprise
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Jambobo
Acclamation
6.12
W. Knight
G. Baker
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ballygallon Stud, Ireland EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Males & Females 2YO Only.