Ticker
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 4 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 6 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 6 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 6 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/23/2011, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Entifaadha
Dansili
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Storming Bernard
Stormy Atlantic
A. Bailey
S. Hitchcott
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Fencing
Street Cry
7.44
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
9th, 2015 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Goldream
Oasis Dream
6.09
L. Cumani
J. Guillambert
9th, 2016 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
7th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
J. Dunlop
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Protanto
Lawman
D. Lanigan
S. Drowne
4th, 2011 Maiden Stakes
9th Prepared
More Than Ready
M. Zarooni
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Paladin
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
C. Catlin
8th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Cades Reef
Dalakhani
A. Balding
L. Keniry
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
16th Darrow
Lawman
W. Storey
H. Bentley
8th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Plum Bay
Nayef
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
17th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Uprise
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Jambobo
Acclamation
6.12
W. Knight
G. Baker
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ballygallon Stud, Ireland EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Males & Females 2YO Only.