Ticker
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 2 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Recruiting Ready (5-2) rolls to an impressive win in the Chick Lang.Posted 2 days ago
  • Get 10-1 Odds on Always Dreaming on TVG! Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Everything Lovely (5-2) in The Very One Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Actress (12-1) edges Lights of Medina in a sloppy Black-Eyed Susan.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
11/2/2011, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:51.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cubanita
Selkirk
7.76
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
2nd Anomaly
Pivotal
M. Zarooni
P. Hanagan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Poetic Power
Dylan Thomas
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Morant Bay
Montjeu
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
2nd, WO MSW (8/3/2013-R3)
5th Lelaps
Mr. Greeley
M. Botti
A. Kirby
6th, GP AlwOC (2/1/2014-R8)
6th Dark Stranger
Stormy Atlantic
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Sequence
Selkirk
6.12
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Choral Bee
Oratorio
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
10th Dark Orchid
Shamardal
P. Chapple-Hyam
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Pentameter
Dansili
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Teide Peak
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Micquus
High Chaparral
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
15th Hard Road
Cape Cross
C. Wall
C. Catlin
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
17th Thane Of Cawdor
Danehill Dancer
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

PHS Waterlogic Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.