Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
11/2/2011, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:51.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cubanita
Selkirk
7.76
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
2nd Anomaly
Pivotal
M. Zarooni
P. Hanagan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Poetic Power
Dylan Thomas
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Morant Bay
Montjeu
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
2nd, WO MSW (8/3/2013-R3)
5th Lelaps
Mr. Greeley
M. Botti
A. Kirby
6th, GP AlwOC (2/1/2014-R8)
6th Dark Stranger
Stormy Atlantic
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Sequence
Selkirk
6.12
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Floodlit Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Choral Bee
Oratorio
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
10th Dark Orchid
Shamardal
P. Chapple-Hyam
T. Durcan
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Pentameter
Dansili
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Teide Peak
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Micquus
High Chaparral
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
15th Hard Road
Cape Cross
C. Wall
C. Catlin
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
17th Thane Of Cawdor
Danehill Dancer
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

PHS Waterlogic Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.