Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 18 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 18 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 20 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/15/2011, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:01.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Signifer
Titus Livius
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Commissar
Soviet Star
P. Cole
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Letsgoroundagain
Redback
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2011 Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
5th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Mitchell
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Tioman Legend
Kyllachy
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Ka Ying Kid
Dutch Art
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
13th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
6th Pitt Rivers
Vital Equine
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Coach Montana
Proud Citizen
J. Chapple-Hyam
K. Fallon
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
J. Hills
S. Sanders
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
H. Turner
1st, 2015 Sapphire Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Meloneras
Kyllachy
R. Millman
J. Millman
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Powerful Wind
Titus Livius
R. Harris
D. Probert
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Regal Entrance
Royal Applause
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
12th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Erik Penser Bank EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.